Privacy Statement

Protecting your privacy is important Sensaura Pty Ltd

Sensaura is committed to protecting your right to privacy and to full compliance with its obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwlth) as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cwlth) (“Act”).

In particular, Sensaura will comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Act, which may be found on the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner Australia (www.privacy.gov.au).

In general, the purposes for which we collect your personal information include:

  • To confirm your appointment time and treatment prior to your scheduled appointment date and time.
  • To look up your history from previous visits to be prepared for a future appointment
  • To deal with any enquiries you or we may have in relation to your gift voucher purchase or treatment.
  • To be able to inform you of any details or special offers

At all times, we will take care to ensure that your personal information is protected and treated confidentially and in accordance with the Privacy Act.

Please note that we will not provide your personal information to any other organisation or individual. If you believe that we have not dealt with your personal information in a manner that complies with the

Privacy Act, you should contact us to discuss how we may better deal with it. Similarly, if you wish to access personal information that we hold about you, you may make a request in writing.

All correspondence should be directed to:

Day Spa Manager
Sensaura Day Spa
Shop C 1 bay Village
18 Hastings Street Noosa Heads
4567 QLD

Copyright © 2008 - 2018 Sensaura Site Map | Privacy Statement Site by D'FINE/CREATIVE :-D